Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
261 E Palmer St
Franklin, NC 28734
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Former U.S. Post Office
- versatile single-level space in a high-traffic corridor
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
10,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1984
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
10,000 SF
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
2.29 AC
Zoning
FC1 - Commercial
Parking
41 Spaces (4.1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6594197595 | Improvements Assessment | $1,320,600 |
| Land Assessment | $609,500 | Total Assessment | $1,930,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6594197595
Land Assessment
$609,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,320,600
Total Assessment
$1,930,100
Listing ID: 38570637
Date on Market: 11/25/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 261 E Palmer St, Franklin, NC 28734
The Office Property at 261 E Palmer St, Franklin, NC 28734 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.