Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2614 Ovilla Rd
Red Oak, TX 75154
Land For Sale
·
5.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- 5 AC for Sale – Fronting Ovilla Rd (will split if necessary)
- Directly in Front of Future Montessori School , located immediately behind the property
- Prime Retail Development Opportunity fronting major road and strategically positioned just off I-35
- Red Oak’s population is projected to grow from 10,769 in 2010 to at least 60,329 by 2030
Executive Summary
± 5 AC for Sale on Ovilla Rd (Divisible)
Prime retail development site with direct frontage on Ovilla Rd and immediate access to Interstate 35E
Explosive population growth with Red Oak projected to exceed 60,000 residents by 2030 (up from ~10,700 in 2010)
Less than 0.5 miles from Red Oak Legacy Square, a mixed-use destination featuring entertainment, office, and Class A multifamily
Adjacent to future Victory Shops at Red Oak with ±336-unit Halogen Red Oak multifamily and ±12.67 AC of planned retail, restaurant, and commercial uses
Located in Red Oak’s primary residential expansion corridor including Magnolia Farms, Creek Bend, and Hilltop Acres, driving sustained demand and longterm growth
Adjacent to proposed Harmony Plaza Shopping Center
Adjacent to proposed Harmony Plaza Shopping Center
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Year Built | 1976 |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | ETJ - ETJ | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Zoning | ETJ - ETJ |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
5 AC for Sale – Fronting Ovilla Rd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 188473 | Improvements Assessment | $3,387 |
| Land Assessment | $256,613 | Total Assessment | $260,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
188473
Land Assessment
$256,613
Improvements Assessment
$3,387
Total Assessment
$260,000
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map