Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $4.80 /SF/YR
  • $0.40 /SF/MO
  • $120,000 /YR
  • $10,000 /MO
Lease Term Negotiable
Lot Size 0.57 AC

~25,000 SF fully gated yard with a well-balanced mix of improvements, including an approximately 1,100 SF office/house and a 1,000 SF warehouse/shop. The property sits on ~0.57 acres and has been recently renovated, offering a clean, functional setup for an owner-user or tenant.
Ideal for a landscaping company, contractor, or any user needing a combination of office, yard, and warehouse space. The site is fully secured with controlled access, making it well-suited for equipment storage and day-to-day operations. $10,000 per month all in.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 0.57 AC
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40263623

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2618 Bomar Ave, Dallas, TX 75235

Contact the Leasing Agent

Flex/Office/Land | 2618 Bomar Ave

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please refresh the page and try again.