Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2619 Salinas Ave
Laredo, TX 78040
2619 Salinas Ave · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
2,124 SF
Year Built
1976
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
R3
Frontage
48’ on Salinas Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 163807 | Improvements Assessment | $160,903 |
| Land Assessment | $59,928 | Total Assessment | $220,831 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
163807
Land Assessment
$59,928
Improvements Assessment
$160,903
Total Assessment
$220,831
Listing ID: 29501716
Date on Market: 9/12/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2619 Salinas Ave, Laredo, TX 78040
The Retail Property at 2619 Salinas Ave, Laredo, TX 78040 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.