This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

262 Bleecker St
New York, NY 10014
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
1,863 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.38
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Zoning
R7-2 - R7 Zoning is considered medium density residential. It is broken into 2 basic zoning districts R7-1 and R7-2. 7-2 has less parking requirements.
Frontage
20’ on Bleecker St

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Metro/Subway

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0586-0065
Land Assessment
$57,834
Improvements Assessment
$90,269
Total Assessment
$148,103
  • Listing ID: 35322269

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 262 Bleecker St, New York, NY 10014