Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
262 S 2nd St
Dixon, CA 95620
Dixon CA · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,744 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1983 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.41/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM2, Dixon | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 5,744 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1983 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.41/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM2, Dixon |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Balcony
- Cable Ready
- Kitchen
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
About 262 S 2ND ST , DIXON, CA 95620
Very Clean & Well Maintained 8 Unit Apt Building in Dixon CA, All 1bed/1bath Units, Aprox 700 Sq Ft Each, Built in 1983, Building is located on the corner of S 2nd St & E Broadway, Actual Apt Address 270 S 2nd St #1-#3 and 195 E Broadway #1-#5, Water heaters cooking heating & A/C are all electric, separate electric meters, Quiet neighborhood, Roof Has Been Replaced, Coin Operated Laundry Room, Off Street Carport Parking, Single Story L Shaped Building, Excellent Condition! Corner, Northwest corner of S 2nd St & E Broadway, Dixon CA
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0116-062-050 | Improvements Assessment | $347,037 |
| Land Assessment | $91,022 | Total Assessment | $438,059 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3642341
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 262 S 2nd St, Dixon, CA 95620
The Multifamily Property at 262 S 2nd St, Dixon, CA 95620 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS