Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2620 N Arkansas Ave
Laredo, TX 78043
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
6,752 SF
Year Built
1957
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.52
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Zoning
B-3
Frontage
46’ on Arkansas Ave
About 2620 N ARKANSAS AVE , LAREDO, TX 78043
8 rental units in good size building on 2 full lots High occupancy with many long time tenants. Suitable for numerous retail/office/service uses.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 179417 | Improvements Assessment | $388,931 |
| Land Assessment | $129,219 | Total Assessment | $518,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
179417
Land Assessment
$129,219
Improvements Assessment
$388,931
Total Assessment
$518,150
Listing ID: 5575169
Date on Market: 1/24/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2620 N Arkansas Ave, Laredo, TX 78043
The Retail Property at 2620 N Arkansas Ave, Laredo, TX 78043 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.