Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2628 El Camino Ave
Sacramento, CA 95821
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Multi-tenant office/medical/dental property.
- Below market rents and short term leases create opportunities for lease restructuring/value add strategy.
- Regional transit bus stop next door.
- Many tenants have been here for 10+ years, and include dentists, dental labs and other businesses.
- 7.77/1,000 SF Parking Ratio.
- Consistently low medical-dental office vacancy in this submarket.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
17,785 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
17,785 SF
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
2.19 AC
Zoning
BP, Sacramento
Parking
137 Spaces (7.7 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Property Manager on Site
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 279-0011-007 | Improvements Assessment | $765,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,071,000 | Total Assessment | $1,836,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
279-0011-007
Land Assessment
$1,071,000
Improvements Assessment
$765,000
Total Assessment
$1,836,000
Listing ID: 28548650
Date on Market: 5/22/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2628 El Camino Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821
The Outer Arden-Arcade Office Property at 2628 El Camino Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS