Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2628 US-27 Hwy
Fruitland Park, FL 34731
Prime Industrial/Commercial Site on U.S. Hwy · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- C-2 Commercial/Industrial Zoning
- Signalized Intersection
- 3 Buildings totaling 59,178 SF
- 10.77 Acres
- 30,000 FDOT Traffic Count
- High growth area in North Lake County
Property Facts
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04-19-24-0001-000-01500 | Improvements Assessment | $1,017,145 |
| Land Assessment | $1,261,469 | Total Assessment | $2,278,614 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04-19-24-0001-000-01500
Land Assessment
$1,261,469
Improvements Assessment
$1,017,145
Total Assessment
$2,278,614
Listing ID: 36304736
Date on Market: 6/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2628 US-27 Hwy, Fruitland Park, FL 34731
The Industrial Property at 2628 US-27 Hwy, Fruitland Park, FL 34731 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.