This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2629 Chesbrough Ave
Bronx, NY 10461
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.22 AC
Rentable Building Area 9,375 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1963
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning M1-1

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
04081-0030
Land Assessment
$72,000
Improvements Assessment
$344,250
Total Assessment
$416,250
  • Listing ID: 3803117

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2629 Chesbrough Ave, Bronx, NY 10461