Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2633 Kensington Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19125
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Investment Highlights
- Located in Dense Urban neighborhood within walking distance to Mass Transit
Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Lot Size | 0.02 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,441 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1875/2017 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | CMX2.5 - Mixed Multi-Family - Retail and Residential | ||
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.02 AC |
| Building Size | 6,441 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1875/2017 |
| Zoning | CMX2.5 - Mixed Multi-Family - Retail and Residential |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 881299212 | Improvements Assessment | $140,110 |
| Land Assessment | $38,090 | Total Assessment | $178,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
881299212
Land Assessment
$38,090
Improvements Assessment
$140,110
Total Assessment
$178,200
Listing ID: 28091321
Date on Market: 3/29/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2633 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125
The North Philadelphia East Multifamily Property at 2633 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- University City Apartment Buildings
- Center City Apartment Buildings
- West Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- Old City Apartment Buildings
- Spruce Hill Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia East Apartment Buildings
- Mantua Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia West Apartment Buildings
- Bella Vista-Southwark Apartment Buildings
- Brewerytown Apartment Buildings
- Fishtown Apartment Buildings
- Wyncote-Jenkintown Apartment Buildings
- Cobbs Creek Apartment Buildings