Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
26333 I-45
The Woodlands, TX 77380
26333 I-45 N. $4,000,000 - 7.09 CAP · Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary
Prime Commercial Opportunity in The Woodlands – Exceptional Visibility on I-45
This property offers unmatched exposure along I-45, providing continuous visibility to both local and regional traffic. Its high-profile location makes it an ideal choice for businesses looking to attract steady customer activity.
Currently 86.7% occupied, the center features three reliable, long term tenants, ensuring a stable and diversified income stream. The tenant mix enhances investment security and contributes to strong, consistent performance.
Situated in one of the most desirable and fast-growing areas in the region, The Woodlands continues to experience robust commercial demand. Investors will benefit from immediate cash flow along with significant long-term upside in an increasingly competitive market for retail and commercial space.
With its premier location, strong occupancy, and dependable tenants, this asset presents a rare opportunity to secure both stable returns and future appreciation.
The owner is open to 35% down or payment via Bitcoin, Ethereum, or cash.
This is a standout chance to elevate your investment portfolio with a high-performing property.
Highlights:
7.09% CAP Rate
86.7% Occupancy
Highlights:
7.09% CAP Rate
86.7% Occupancy
Building Size
13,496 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2007
Price
$4,000,000
Price Per SF
$296.38
Cap Rate
7.09%
NOI
$283,600
Percent Leased
87%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.43
Lot Size
0.72 AC
Zoning
6 - Mixed zoning.
Parking
20 Spaces (1.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
195’ on I-45
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7640-01-07600 | Improvements Assessment | $1,334,557 |
| Land Assessment | $815,443 | Total Assessment | $2,150,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7640-01-07600
Land Assessment
$815,443
Improvements Assessment
$1,334,557
Total Assessment
$2,150,000
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map