Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2648 NE 32nd St
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
Casitas Coral Ridge · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
6,726 SF

Property Facts
About 2648 NE 32ND ST , FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33306
Casitas - Value-add Hotel in Coral ridge - 2640-2648 NE 32nd St, Fort Lauderdale Property is in a great location. Situated near million-dollar homes and a few blocks away from the beach. Target & Publix are only a block away from the property. The Property is comprised of two buildings, 8 units in each side. 16 Units total. 3 units - 2bed/2 baths 10 Units -1 bed/1 bath - 3 units have a kitchenet. Value-add with rates below market; By adding new furniture, the new owner could raise the rates by at least 30%. The owner has in-house employees, including a housekeeper and a front desk person who only works from 10 am to 5 pm. Therefore, reservations are only accepted during these hours. The new owner could utilize the property as AIRBNB, eliminating the need to pay a front desk person and allowing reservations to be accepted throughout the day. The seller invested over $100k last year in upgrading most of the bathrooms. The property is zoned for residential and hotel use. It could potentially be re-develop into a 5 story building. 87% occupancy Below market rates, $89 per 1 bed and $98 per 2 bed. NOI: $282,661 Price: $5.2M
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,443,300 |
| Land Assessment | $320,060 | Total Assessment | $1,763,360 |
Property Taxes
- 49-42-24-01-0230
- 49-42-24-01-0240
Listing ID: 32084206
Date on Market: 6/10/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2648 NE 32nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
The Coral Ridge Country Club Estates Hospitality Property at 2648 NE 32nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS