Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2648 Cherry Ave
Signal Hill, CA 90755
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Great owner-user or investment opportunity!
- Signage opportunity available on site.
- Affluent 3-mile demographics: 305,000 population & average household income of $69,000.
- Highly desirable Industrial M1 Zone building in high barrier to entry market of Signal Hill, California.
- Essential use property: pandemic & recession-resistant.
Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Front Loading
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7212-014-076 | Improvements Assessment | $268,231 |
| Land Assessment | $347,014 | Total Assessment | $615,245 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7212-014-076
Land Assessment
$347,014
Improvements Assessment
$268,231
Total Assessment
$615,245
Listing ID: 29952224
Date on Market: 11/2/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2648 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA 90755
The Industrial Property at 2648 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA 90755 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS