Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Drive In Bays
3
Exterior Dock Doors
4
Levelers
4
Standard Parking Spaces
24

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 265
  • 32,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.95 USD/SF/YR $0.91 USD/SF/MO $357,002 USD/YR $29,750 USD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 60 Days

Half A Free Standing Building***** Large Frontage On Champagne Drive**** Very Good Shipping Can Accomodate 53 Footers With Large 14 Foot High Drive In Door**** Good Power**** Very Clean Industrial Complex****Good For All Industrial, Storage And Manufacturing Uses*** Lots Of Power***

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Includes 5,000 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 265 32,600 SF Negotiable $10.95 USD/SF/YR $0.91 USD/SF/MO $357,002 USD/YR $29,750 USD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 60 Days

1st Floor - 265

Size
32,600 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.95 USD/SF/YR $0.91 USD/SF/MO $357,002 USD/YR $29,750 USD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
60 Days

1st Floor - 265

Size 32,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.95 USD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 60 Days

• Includes 5,000 SF of dedicated office space

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
62,982 SF
Lot Size
3.02 AC
Year Built
1980

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Fitness Avenue
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Frisco Auto Parts
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Wintur Windows & Doors
  • -
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 40499900

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 265-267 Champagne Dr, Toronto, ON M3J 2C6