This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

265 Malcolm X Blvd
Brooklyn, NY 11233
Multifamily Property For Sale · 8 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.04 AC
Building Size 6,864 SF
No. Stories 4
Year Built 1910
Zoning R6A - R6 - Medium density residential district

Parcel Number
01672-0009
Land Assessment
$7,200
Improvements Assessment
$477,000
Total Assessment
$484,200
  • Listing ID: 5085635

  • Date on Market: 12/5/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 265 Malcolm X Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11233