Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2650 Main Street - Lorraine Kraft Farm 92.01 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $3,220,350 in Normal, IL 61761

Investment Highlights
- Over 2,300 feet of US Highway 51 Frontage on the north side of Normal, Illinois
Executive Summary
The farm is currently zoned agricultural and leased on an annual cash rent lease to preserve lower real estate tax assessments.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,220,350 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 92.01 AC |
| Price | $3,220,350 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 92.01 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $3,220,350 | Lot Size | 92.01 AC |
| Price Per AC | $35,000.00 |
| Price | $3,220,350 |
| Price Per AC | $35,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 92.01 AC |
his McLean County property is located on the north side of Normal, adjacent to industrial warehousing facility. There is road access from North Main St/Business U.S. Route 51. There are multiple utilities located nearby with potential expansion.
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2650 Main Street - Lorraine Kraft Farm
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.