Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
26506 Willow
Katy, TX 77494
26506 Willow Lane, Katy · Land For Sale
·
2.40 AC

Investment Highlights
- An idea place to live and run business.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 2.40 AC |
| Zoning | QSA | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 2.40 AC |
| Zoning | QSA |
Description
Spectacular ranch, 3474 square feet residential and commercial spaces sit on 2.4 acres gorgeous land on Willow Lane - a popular street to live and run business. New updated circle driveway, lots of parking. It’s near 420’ of frontage on Willow Lane is idea for home business with endless potential, such as day care, foster care, after school, wellness Center, beauty & spa, church etc.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0366-00-044-0000-914 | Improvements Assessment | $553,393 |
| Land Assessment | $442,880 | Total Assessment | $996,273 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 23480692
Date on Market: 6/22/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 26506 Willow, Katy, TX 77494
The Cinco Ranch Land Property at 26506 Willow, Katy, TX 77494 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.