Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2659 Webster Ave
Bronx, NY 10458
Webster Ave Two Story Building For Sale · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Webster Ave- High Traffic Location
- Ground Floor Setup for Retail
- 20,000 Sq Ft (10,000 Per Floor)
- Great For Non-Profit
- Second Floor is Vanilla Box Office Space
Building Size
20,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2010
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
2.00
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
R7D, C2-4
Frontage
101’ on Webster Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03277-0032 | Improvements Assessment | $856,080 |
| Land Assessment | $227,250 | Total Assessment | $1,083,330 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03277-0032
Land Assessment
$227,250
Improvements Assessment
$856,080
Total Assessment
$1,083,330
Listing ID: 20234438
Date on Market: 7/10/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2659 Webster Ave, Bronx, NY 10458
The Fordham Manor Retail Property at 2659 Webster Ave, Bronx, NY 10458 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Northwestern Queens Mixed Use Properties