Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
266 NW Peacock Blvd 2,818 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $1,000,000 in Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Investment Highlights
- NOI $65,000.00
- Located in St. Lucie West
- Versatile space configuration
- Turn Key Medical Office
- Modern interior finishes
- Easy access to major roads
Executive Summary
Well-located 2,818 SF medical office condo in the heart of St. Lucie West, offered as a sale lease back investment with an established, in-place medical practice. The property will be leased back on a new 5-year term at market rent, providing a 6.5% cap rate with annual rent increases, delivering stable and predictable cash flow from day one. Ideal for investors seeking a low-management medical asset in a strong healthcare corridor with built-in tenancy and proven operations.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Cap Rate | 6.50% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.50% |
Description
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 204-205 | 2,818 SF | Office/Medical | $1,000,000 ($354.86/SF) | $65,000 |
Unit 204-205
| Unit Size |
| 2,818 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $1,000,000 ($354.86/SF) |
| NOI |
| $65,000 |
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 204-205
| Unit Size | 2,818 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $1,000,000 ($354.86/SF) |
| NOI | $65,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.50% |
| Description | |
| Well-located 2,818 SF medical office condo in the heart of St. Lucie West, offered as a sale lease back investment with an established, in-place medical practice. The property will be leased back on a new 5-year term at market rent, providing a 6.5% cap rate with annual rent increases, delivering stable and predictable cash flow from day one. Ideal for investors seeking a low-management medical asset in a strong healthcare corridor with built-in tenancy and proven operations.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 15,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 9,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 2007 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 4.68 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 5.55/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | CG-PSL - General Commercial Zoning District | ||
| Total Building Size | 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 9,000 SF |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Lot Size | 4.68 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 5.55/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CG-PSL - General Commercial Zoning District |
Amenities
- Balcony
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior