Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2661 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
5,528 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1850
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,843 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
1.18 AC
Zoning
HDR
Parking
15 Spaces (2.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 41-00-04525-006 | Improvements Assessment | $314,000 |
| Land Assessment | $290,790 | Total Assessment | $604,790 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
41-00-04525-006
Land Assessment
$290,790
Improvements Assessment
$314,000
Total Assessment
$604,790
Listing ID: 3779353
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 2661 Huntingdon Pike, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
The Office Property at 2661 Huntingdon Pike, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS