This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

26724 Conifer Town Center Dr
Conifer, CO 80433
Starbucks - Conifer · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
2,078 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2007/2013
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
0.89 AC
Zoning
P-D
Parking
18 Spaces (7.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
97’ on Conifer Town Center Dr

Amenities

  • Drive Thru

About 26724 CONIFER TOWN CENTER DR , CONIFER, CO 80433

CBRE is pleased to exclusively offer the rare opportunity to acquire Starbucks - Conifer, a 2,000 square foot retail asset secured by a NNN lease. Conifer is situated in between Denver and Rocky Mountain ski-country, serving as the gateway to Colorado’s Rocky Mountains. Starbucks (S&P: BBB+) is one of the world's preeminent retailers and has successfully operated at this site since 2007. Starbucks - Conifer benefits from a designated turn lane off US Highway 285, a heavily-trafficked corridor for residents and tourists accessing the Rocky Mountains. Further, Starbucks - Conifer is strategically positioned within a dominant retail trade area and benefits from the synergy brought in by the adjacent Natural Grocers, Safeway, and fuel station. The drive-through building features prominent signage, incredible premier access, and drive-by exposure to over 33,200 vehicles per day. Starbucks is being offered free and clear of existing debt on an “As-Is/Where-Is” basis. HIGH CREDIT TENANT - Starbucks Corporation (S&P): BBB+ CORPORATE GUARANTY NNN LEASE

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
61-144-01-031
Land Assessment
$193,047
Improvements Assessment
$108,489
Total Assessment
$301,536
  • Listing ID: 17540956

  • Date on Market: 10/24/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 26724 Conifer Town Center Dr, Conifer, CO 80433