Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2680-2735 Hillvista Ln
Cincinnati, OH 45239
Hillvista Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
99 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 99 | Lot Size | 5.87 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 60,314 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built/Renovated | 1961/1973 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.32/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Residential | ||
| No. Units | 99 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 5.87 AC |
| Building Size | 60,314 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1961/1973 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.32/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Residential |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Gas Range
- Walk-Up
About 2680-2735 HILLVISTA LN , CINCINNATI, OH 45239
Capstone Apartment Partners is pleased to present Declan Square Apartments: a 99-unit apartment community in the centrally located Mt. Airy neighborhood of Cincinnati, Ohio. Current ownership has invested nearly $1.2 million to cure deferred maintenance as well as remodeling nearly every unit at the property. Given the significant capital expenditures already completed at Declan Square, an incoming investor has the exciting opportunity to build on these improvements by streamlining operations, stabilizing occupancy, and completing the renovation process of 5 remaining down units—all while enjoying the strong in-place cash flow Declan Square currently offers. In addition, the property is centrally located near thriving employment centers within the strong Cincinnati multi-family market.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 42 | $525.00 | 504 |
| 2+1 | 52 | $625.00 | 673 |
| 3+1 | 5 | $750.00 | 830 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $441,491 |
| Land Assessment | $312,512 | Total Assessment | $754,003 |
Property Taxes
- 231-0004-0037
- 231-0004-0019
- 231-0004-0140
Listing ID: 12058996
Date on Market: 3/27/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2680-2735 Hillvista Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45239
The Mount Airy Multifamily Property at 2680-2735 Hillvista Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45239 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS