Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Potential 13.5% Rent Increase in May 2028
  • In Business at this location since 1991
  • Strong Demographics: $143,882 average HHI with a population of over 53,996 within a two-mile radius
  • Corporate Absolute NNN Lease
  • Dense infill retail location situated along Pinole's main commercial corridor

Executive Summary

Rare Bay Area Single-Tenant Investment Opportunity.

Building Size
3,575 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1968
Price
$4,610,000
Price Per SF
$1,289.51
Cap Rate
6%
NOI
$276,510
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Parking
25 Spaces (6.99 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
66’ on Pinole Valley Rd

• Accommodation and Food Services
  • 100 SF
  • -
  • Triple Net
  • May 2029

Jack in the Box is a U.S.-based quick-service restaurant company founded in 1951 by Robert O. Peterson in San Diego, California. The company operates and franchises restaurants under the Jack in the Box and Del Taco brands, serving a diverse menu that includes burgers, tacos, breakfast sandwiches, and sides. Jack in the Box pioneered the use of the two-way intercom system for drive-thru service, a feature that became an industry standard. Today, the company maintains a significant presence in the Western United States and other select markets, with thousands of franchised and company-operated locations.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Accommodation and Food Services 100 SF - Triple Net May 2029
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
360-150-043-6
Land Assessment
$848,966
Improvements Assessment
$1,273,449
Total Assessment
$2,122,415
  • Listing ID: 40250939

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2689 Pinole Valley Rd, Pinole, CA 94564