Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
27 Mill St 4,136 SF Office Building Waldoboro, ME 04572 $595,000 ($143.86/SF)

Executive Summary
Welcome to a prime opportunity in the heart of Waldoboro, ME. This 4,136 square foot medical office building is available for sale and ideally suited for an owner-occupied medical user looking to establish or expand their practice.
Situated on a spacious 1.73-acre lot, the building is move-in ready and purpose-built for medical use — featuring a layout well-suited for a wide range of clinical applications including primary care, specialty medicine, or multi-provider practice groups. The generous lot size offers room for parking, signage, and potential future expansion.
With its dedicated medical office designation, accessible location, and turnkey configuration, this property represents an exceptional chance to own your practice space and build long-term equity while serving the Waldoboro community. Contact us today to schedule a tour.
Building Size
4,136 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1993
Price
$595,000
Price Per SF
$143.86
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,136 SF
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.73 AC
Zoning
village
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WALB-000000-U000010-000024 | Improvements Assessment | $605,000 |
| Land Assessment | $111,000 | Total Assessment | $716,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
WALB-000000-U000010-000024
Land Assessment
$111,000
Improvements Assessment
$605,000
Total Assessment
$716,000
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
27 Mill St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.