Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 85,229 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $4.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $347,354 /YR HT-HC $28,946 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.78 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $66,493 /YR $5,541 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $51,086 /YR $4,257 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $86,830
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 85,229 SF Negotiable $4.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $347,354 /YR HT-HC $28,946 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
85,229 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$4.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $347,354 /YR HT-HC $28,946 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 85,229 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $4.08 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.78 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $66,493 /YR $5,541 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $86,830
  • Property Tax:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $51,086 /YR $4,257 /MO

Property Overview

Warehouse for rent with a total area of approximately 7,918 m², divided into two lots (division possible: 3,072 m² and 4,846 m²) featuring: - Storage area: 6,104 m² - Offices and restrooms: 552 m² - Fitted mezzanine: 1,262 m² Rent (payable quarterly in advance): €298,800 excluding taxes per year. Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes or a first-demand guarantee equivalent to 6 months' rent and charges including taxes. Management fees: 3% excluding taxes of the annual rent excluding taxes (€8,964 excluding taxes). Lease drafted by an attorney (costs shared between landlord and tenant). Provision for charges: €57,194 excluding taxes (including non-occupant landlord insurance), provision for property tax: €43,949 excluding taxes. Features and equipment: 4 sliding doors, covered unloading dock (514.80 m²), concrete access ramp, storage canopy (256 m²), fire hose reels (RIA), yellow tariff electricity, 2 restroom blocks, clear height under beam: 7.21 m, maneuvering area. Ideal site for e-commerce logistics. Location: Cournon-d'Auvergne, near Clermont-Ferrand in Auvergne, with quick access to highways. Ref: 5177

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
85,229 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.