Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Sublease Highlights

  • Premier Medical Campus Location
  • Exceptional Parking
  • High-Traffic, High-Visibility Corridor

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste B
  • 1,500 SF
  • Oct 2027
  • $24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

A rare opportunity in one of Geneva's premier medical office destinations, Suite B at 2700 Keslinger Road offers 1,500 square feet of move-in ready clinical space ideally configured for a wide range of healthcare and wellness practitioners. The suite features four exam rooms, two private offices, a spacious waiting area with storage, and two bathrooms with showers - all within a professionally finished, newer construction building. Located on the Keslinger Medical Campus directly across from Northwestern Medicine Delnor Hospital, tenants benefit from immediate proximity to one of the Fox Valley's premier healthcare anchors, strong visibility along the Randall Road retail corridor, ample surface parking at a 4.88/1,000 SF ratio, and monument signage availability. The sublease runs through October 31, 2027 at a flat $3,000/month gross makes this an exceptionally clean and predictable occupancy cost for a growing practice looking to establish or expand its presence in the heart of the Fox Valley medical market. Longer terms are available.

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • DDA Compliant
  • Premier Medical Campus Location
  • High-Traffic, High-Visibility Corridor
  • Sublease Flexibility with Longer Terms Available
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Corner Space
  • Move-In Ready Clinical Space
  • Initial, Fixed Occupancy Cost
  • Exceptional Parking
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste B 1,500 SF Oct 2027 $24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days

1st Floor, Ste B

Size
1,500 SF
Term
Oct 2027
Rental Rate
$24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor, Ste B

Size 1,500 SF
Term Oct 2027
Rental Rate $24.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • DDA Compliant
  • Move-In Ready Clinical Space
  • Premier Medical Campus Location