This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2700 Travis St
DeSoto, TX 75115
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas DeSoto · Hospitality Property For Sale · 63,097 SF

Investment Highlights

  • • Institutional-quality Marriott extended-stay hotel with 99 all-suite rooms
  • • Current occupancy of 81.7% with projected 2025 growth to 83.3% with new projects in the area underway
  • • Positioned within the Dallas–Fort Worth MSA, one of the fastest-growing economies in the U.S.
  • • Offered with strong in-place performance and minimal $150K PIP
  • • Located just 15 minutes south of Downtown Dallas with direct access to I-35E

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.06 AC
Building Size 63,097 SF
No. Stories 4
Year Built/Renovated 2008/2025
Parking Ratio 1.11/1,000 SF
Corridor Interior
Zoning Z31

Parcel Number
20089110003A10000
Land Assessment
$717,870
Improvements Assessment
$10,495,130
Total Assessment
$11,213,000
  • Listing ID: 36870764

  • Date on Market: 7/22/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2700 Travis St, DeSoto, TX 75115