Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2700 W Cermak Rd
Chicago, IL 60608
Little Village Mixed-Use Building For Sale · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 28’ on W Cermak Rd
- 25’ on Cermak Rd
Amenities
- Corner Lot
About 2700 W CERMAK RD , CHICAGO, IL 60608
SVN Chicago Commercial is pleased to exclusively offer 2700 W. Cermak Road in Chicago, IL for SALE. Located in the Little Village neighborhood, the Subject is a Mixed-Use building that sits on the NWC of Cermak and Washtenaw. It has a brick and stone exterior and consists of 6 apartments (3 front and 3 rear) and a Retail space with basement. Recent improvements include 2 units with new kitchens/baths, 4 units with newer baths, all have been painted/carpeted, new windows, and new porch and roof within the last 10 years. There is rear parking, existing sign income that is being renewed in April 2018 at a higher rent, and the possibility for cell tower income. Call agent for further details.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-24-422-045-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $51,088 |
| Land Assessment | $4,212 | Total Assessment | $55,300 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11584672
Date on Market: 2/13/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2700 W Cermak Rd, Chicago, IL 60608
The Little Village Retail Property at 2700 W Cermak Rd, Chicago, IL 60608 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS