Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Free-Standing Restaurant with Drive Thru 2703 S Cabela Pky 4,135 SF Retail Building Gonzales, LA 70737 $1,395,000 ($337.36/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Free-standing Building with Drive-Thru
- Ample Parking
- Larage Pylon Signs
Executive Summary
Cabela's Pkwy Free-Standing Restaurant Bldg. (former KFC) for Sale or Lease
• 4,135 SqFt Building
• Drive-Thru
• 0.926 Acre Lot
• 35 Parking Spaces + 2 Handicapped
• Located within Sportsman’s Park Development (Cabela’s)
• Lease Rate: $7,950/month ($23.07 SF/yr) + $6.25 SF/yr Estimated NNN
• Sales Price: $1,395,000.00
• 4,135 SqFt Building
• Drive-Thru
• 0.926 Acre Lot
• 35 Parking Spaces + 2 Handicapped
• Located within Sportsman’s Park Development (Cabela’s)
• Sales Price: $1,395,000.00
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
4,135 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1990
Price
$1,395,000
Price Per SF
$337.36
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Zoning
C-1 - Commercial
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Position
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 4,135 SF
- Restaurant
- -
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 4,135 SF | Restaurant | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 4,135 SF |
| Space Use |
| Restaurant |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20025-832 | Improvements Assessment | $79,950 |
| Land Assessment | $34,000 | Total Assessment | $113,950 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
20025-832
Land Assessment
$34,000
Improvements Assessment
$79,950
Total Assessment
$113,950
1 of 26
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Free-Standing Restaurant with Drive Thru | 2703 S Cabela Pky
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.