This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2708 Town Center Dr NW
Kennesaw, GA 30144
Anchor Bar · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
5,630 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1993
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Zoning
GC
Parking
70 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
16-0580-0-013-0
Land Assessment
$536,876
Improvements Assessment
$263,124
Total Assessment
$800,000
  • Listing ID: 11532479

  • Date on Market: 2/8/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2708 Town Center Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144