Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • ±230,000 SF industrial campus situated on ±12 acres
  • Flexible warehouse, manufacturing & distribution configurations from ±17,608 SF to ±150,347 SF
  • High ceilings, heavy power & temperature-controlled areas
  • Prime location in the Santa Maria Airport Industrial Area
  • Immediate access to US 101 Freeway, CA Highway 135 & Santa Maria Airport
  • Multiple loading options including dock-high, grade-level & rail access

Features

Exterior Dock Doors
8
Standard Parking Spaces
226

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - Multiple
  • 17,608-150,347 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $1,804,164 /YR $150,347 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

This ±230,000 square foot Industrial Facility is situated on ±12 acres of PDM-1 zoned land in the Santa Maria Airport Industrial Area. The property enjoys easy access to the US 101 Freeway and CA Highway 135. Constructed in phases, the buildings offer a variety of uses, from production to warehouse & distribution. Amenities include high ceilings, temperature controlled areas, floor drains, heavy power, covered storage/production areas, fire sprinklers and multiple loading options (dock wells, grade level loading and rail access). The buildings are either concrete tilt-up or steel with concrete slab loading areas.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Restrooms: Multiple Restroom Cores
  • Loading: Truck Scale
  • Includes 4,052 SF of dedicated office space
  • Power: Two @ 277/480 Volts & 1,600 Amps
  • Temperate Controlled Areas: Mechanical Night Air
  • Rail Service Accessible
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - Multiple 17,608-150,347 SF Negotiable $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $1,804,164 /YR $150,347 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - Multiple

Size
17,608-150,347 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $1,804,164 /YR $150,347 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - Multiple

Size 17,608-150,347 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 4,052 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Power: Two @ 277/480 Volts & 1,600 Amps
  • Restrooms: Multiple Restroom Cores
  • Temperate Controlled Areas: Mechanical Night Air
  • Loading: Truck Scale
  • Rail Service Accessible

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
230,000 SF
Lot Size
12.01 AC
Year Built
1985
Power Supply
Amps: 1,600 Volts: 277-480
Zoning
PDM1 - Plan development industrial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Central Coast Wine
  • Manufacturing
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40496863

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2717 Aviation Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455