Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2722 S Padre Island Dr 10,002 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Corpus Christi, TX 78415 $1,795,000 ($179.46/SF)

Executive Summary
Excellent commercial opportunity located along the highly traveled South Padre Island Drive corridor in Corpus Christi. This ±10,000 square-foot building sits on approximately 0.60 acres and is currently configured for retail and warehouse use, making it well suited for showroom, furniture, home goods, or distribution operations.
The front portion of the building features an expansive retail showroom with strong visibility and customer access, while the rear warehouse area provides ample space for inventory storage, receiving, and operational support. The functional layout offers flexibility for a wide range of retail, wholesale, or service-oriented businesses.
Positioned within a major commercial corridor, the property benefits from strong traffic counts, convenient accessibility, and proximity to surrounding retail and business activity, making it attractive for both owner-users and investors.
Building Size
10,002 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2019
Price
$1,795,000
Price Per SF
$179.46
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.38
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Zoning
B-4
Parking
16 Spaces (1.65 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
144’ on South Padre Island Drive
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Position
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 10,002 SF
- Retail
- -
- 30 Days
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 10,002 SF | Retail | - | 30 Days |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 10,002 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 272239 | Improvements Assessment | $1,037,966 |
| Land Assessment | $237,067 | Total Assessment | $1,275,033 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
272239
Land Assessment
$237,067
Improvements Assessment
$1,037,966
Total Assessment
$1,275,033
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2722 S Padre Island Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.