Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2723-2727 W Howard St 12,000 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Chicago, IL 60645 $1,200,000 ($100/SF)

Executive Summary
Real estate only, BUSY traveled location on Howard St., between Western Ave. and California Ave. The property is currently home to Main Pizza and was formerly occupied by the well-known Gulliver’s restaurant. Strong street presence with excellent visibility, enhanced by large vertical and landscaping signages. East Rogers Park, bordering great Evanston city. 4-pin numbers, 2-representing the building in Chicago and 2-representing the vacant lot/parking facility on Evanston side across the street. Evanston vacant lot size is 50X110 designated for parking plus plenty of Chicago, city and Evanston city striped designated square vehicle parking spaces on both of Howard St. sides. 4-distinct building sections, including a beautifully designed exterior gazebo/patio, which can be enclosed for year-round use, ideal for maximizing business operations. Surrounded by established retailers and positioned near major roads and interstates. The property features 3-building sections housing to 3-types of restaurants. 1-operated by the property owners, while the 2-3 are leased to a tenant through December 31, 2028. Owner is willing to vacate his space upon sale or lease back. Central location to Northwest suburbs, Lake Sore Dr., major roads, and interstates
Building Size
12,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1964
Price
$1,200,000
Price Per SF
$100
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.95
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Zoning
B3-1 - Community Retail-Medical-Office-Service-Religious-Nonprofit
Parking
40 Spaces (3.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Courtyard
- Air Conditioning
Very walkable
80/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10-25-400-049-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $122,142 |
| Land Assessment | $104,625 | Total Assessment | $226,767 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
10-25-400-049-0000
Land Assessment
$104,625
Improvements Assessment
$122,142
Total Assessment
$226,767
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2723-2727 W Howard St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.