Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2726-2728 E 10th St
Long Beach, CA 90804
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
2,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1933
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.96
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
LBCNP
Frontage
55’ on 10th St
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7262-016-002 | Improvements Assessment | $200,096 |
| Land Assessment | $284,454 | Total Assessment | $484,550 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7262-016-002
Land Assessment
$284,454
Improvements Assessment
$200,096
Total Assessment
$484,550
Listing ID: 9722415
Date on Market: 10/24/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2726-2728 E 10th St, Long Beach, CA 90804
The Eastside Long Beach Retail Property at 2726-2728 E 10th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS