Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2727 E 17th St
Oakland, CA 94601
IN CONTRACT · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
13 Units

Investment Highlights
- Minutes to either highway 580 or 880.
- Nice curb appeal.
- Close to shopping and AC Transit stops.
- (12) two bedroom units and (1) one bedroom unit.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 13 | Building Size | 9,619 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1962 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC | ||
| Zoning | MF - Multifamily | ||
| No. Units | 13 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Building Size | 9,619 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | MF - Multifamily |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 11 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 025-0732-003-01 | Improvements Assessment | $1,996,007 |
| Land Assessment | $858,330 | Total Assessment | $2,854,337 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
025-0732-003-01
Land Assessment
$858,330
Improvements Assessment
$1,996,007
Total Assessment
$2,854,337
Listing ID: 25515626
Date on Market: 4/20/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2727 E 17th St, Oakland, CA 94601
The San Antonio Multifamily Property at 2727 E 17th St, Oakland, CA 94601 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- East Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Oakland Hills Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Francisco Apartment Buildings
- South Of Market Apartment Buildings
- West Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Middle East Oakland Apartment Buildings