Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2729 Bristol St
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Owner user or Leaseback Possible · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 50% to 100% of the building available to occupy
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
18,133 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1986
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
9,067 SF
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
0.99 AC
Zoning
Office/Medical Lab - 2729 Bristol, Professional Office, and Laboratory is a permitted use for this zone (ADD) see Land Use #xx.
Parking
75 Spaces (4.14 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 141-312-21 | Improvements Assessment | $2,040,000 |
| Land Assessment | $4,739,175 | Total Assessment | $6,779,175 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
141-312-21
Land Assessment
$4,739,175
Improvements Assessment
$2,040,000
Total Assessment
$6,779,175
Listing ID: 34429174
Date on Market: 1/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2729 Bristol St, Costa Mesa, CA 92626
The Westside Costa Mesa Office Property at 2729 Bristol St, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Irvine Business Complex Medical Offices