This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2580 Paddock Ave
Pahrump, NV 89060
Land For Sale · 6.60 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Great visibility & easy access to State Highway 160. Wonderful site for distribution, logistics, or Solar EV Charging Station

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Distribution
Total Lot Size 6.60 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning General Commercial

Description

Selling total of 6.6 acres General Commercial Property & Structures on Paddock Avenue, Pahrump, NV 89060. 2580 Paddock (Lot 20) 3.3 acres includes: #1-Quonset Building 30'W X 121'L X 15'H erected 2002. Repaired & Refurbished to code 2015-16 after fire on property in 2014. Cement foundation w/ Loading Dock; One-Day-Shade metal awnings front & back; Rollup metal doors in front & back; Standard metal entry door Florescent lighting & Electrical outlets throughout Handicap accessible indoor restroom w/toilet & sink 2- Evaporative coolers 2- 200 ft. deep residential wells w/pump houses 2- 1200 gal. residential septic tanks 2- 10,000 gal. fire abatement water tanks

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 29-853-06
  • 29-853-20
  • 29-853-05
  • 29-853-04
Land Assessment
$46,922
Improvements Assessment
$179,331
Total Assessment
$226,253
  • Listing ID: 26303111

  • Date on Market: 8/1/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2580 Paddock Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060