Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2733 169th St
Hammond, IN 46323
Retail Property For Sale
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
5,086 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1987
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.72
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
c-1
Frontage
175’ on 169th St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 45-07-09-185-004.000-023 | Improvements Assessment | $121,000 |
| Land Assessment | $30,700 | Total Assessment | $151,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
45-07-09-185-004.000-023
Land Assessment
$30,700
Improvements Assessment
$121,000
Total Assessment
$151,700
Listing ID: 23960401
Date on Market: 8/23/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 2733 169th St, Hammond, IN 46323
The Retail Property at 2733 169th St, Hammond, IN 46323 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.