Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2732 Creston Ave
Bronx, NY 10468
2732-2738 Creston Avenue, Bronx, N.Y. 10468 · Land For Sale
·
0.17 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Subtype | Residential | No. Stories | 8 |
| Proposed Use |
Mixed Use
|
||
| Zoning | R8 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use |
Mixed Use
|
| Total Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| No. Stories | 8 |
| Zoning | R8 |
Description
Three legal two family homes, that will be delivered vacant upon closing.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03315-0019 | Improvements Assessment | $2,464,830 |
| Land Assessment | $186,131 | Total Assessment | $2,650,961 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03315-0019
Land Assessment
$186,131
Improvements Assessment
$2,464,830
Total Assessment
$2,650,961
Listing ID: 12560028
Date on Market: 5/14/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2732 Creston Ave, Bronx, NY 10468
The Jerome Park Land Property at 2732 Creston Ave, Bronx, NY 10468 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northwestern Queens Residential Land & Home Lots
- Northeast Queens Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Harlem Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Bronx Residential Land & Home Lots
- South Bronx Residential Land & Home Lots
- Harlem Residential Land & Home Lots
- Chelsea Residential Land & Home Lots
- Midtown West Residential Land & Home Lots
- Upper East Side Residential Land & Home Lots
- Upper Manhattan Residential Land & Home Lots
- Midtown East Residential Land & Home Lots
- Downtown Astoria Residential Land & Home Lots
- Downtown Flushing Residential Land & Home Lots
- Central Harlem Residential Land & Home Lots
- Hackensack/Teaneck Residential Land & Home Lots