This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

274-278 Park St
Akron, OH 44304
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Service
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.13 AC
Rentable Building Area 14,487 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1940
Parking Ratio 0.63/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 6

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
67-62156
Land Assessment
$25,526
Improvements Assessment
$526,470
Total Assessment
$551,996
  • Listing ID: 22776385

  • Date on Market: 4/19/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 274-278 Park St, Akron, OH 44304