Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
This mid-line industrial condo unit has been completely remodeled with open plan, polished concrete, restroom, LED lighting, and motorized roll-up door. Do not disturb tenant. Lease in place. Association Fee is $375. Call agent for details.
Property Highlights: Zone: M1 | Roll-Up Door: 10'x12' | Sprinklers: No | Private Office: 1 | Restroom: 1 | HVAC: No
Located in Ventura's industrial zone. The unit has excellent access to the 101 Fwy.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit B13 | 940 SF | Industrial | $360,000 ($382.98/SF) | - |
Unit B13
| Unit Size |
| 940 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $360,000 ($382.98/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit B13
| Unit Size | 940 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $360,000 ($382.98/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
| This mid-line industrial condo unit has been completely remodeled with open plan, polished concrete, restroom, LED lighting, and motorized roll-up door. Do not disturb tenant. Lease in place. Association Fee is $375. Call agent for details. <br> <br> Property Highlights: Zone: M1 | Roll-Up Door: 10'x12' | Sprinklers: No | Private Office: 1 | Restroom: 1 | HVAC: No<br> <br> Located in Ventura's industrial zone. The unit has excellent access to the 101 Fwy.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 11,085 SF | Typical Floor Size | 940 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 1979 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Lot Size | 0.30 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 31.91/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M2 - Heavy Manufacturing,retail, storage, office, auto storage. | ||
| Total Building Size | 11,085 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 940 SF |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 31.91/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | M2 - Heavy Manufacturing,retail, storage, office, auto storage. |
Amenities
- Signage
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit