Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
275 Front St
Brooklyn, NY 11201
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1958 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 11,389 SF | ||
| Zoning | M1-2 - Light Industrial with option for office, retail, multifamily. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 11,389 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1958 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1-2 - Light Industrial with option for office, retail, multifamily. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00043-0041 | Improvements Assessment | $581,850 |
| Land Assessment | $142,650 | Total Assessment | $724,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00043-0041
Land Assessment
$142,650
Improvements Assessment
$581,850
Total Assessment
$724,500
Listing ID: 36841541
Date on Market: 7/21/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 275 Front St, Brooklyn, NY 11201
The Vinegar Hill Industrial Property at 275 Front St, Brooklyn, NY 11201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS