Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
275 S K St
Livermore, CA 94550
Former Chase Bank | Value-Add Or Owner-User · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Tremendous Value Add or Owner-user Opportunity
- Synergistic Downtown Livermore Location
- Highly Affluent Trade Area Demographics
- Solid Real Estate Fundamentals
- Prototype Building Ideal for A Variety of Future Uses
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Bank
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
6,650 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1962
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Zoning
DSP
Parking
30 Spaces (4.51 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
93’ on S N St
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 097-0019-002-01 | Improvements Assessment | $1,697,920 |
| Land Assessment | $742,840 | Total Assessment | $2,440,760 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
097-0019-002-01
Land Assessment
$742,840
Improvements Assessment
$1,697,920
Total Assessment
$2,440,760
Listing ID: 19939952
Date on Market: 6/16/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 275 S K St, Livermore, CA 94550
The Downtown Livermore Retail Property at 275 S K St, Livermore, CA 94550 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.