Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2751 Executive Park Dr 2,550 SF Medical Condo Unit Offered at $1,475,000 in Weston, FL 33331

Investment Highlights
- Professional office building located in Weston’s established business district.
- Corner office with natural lighting
- Close proximity to other healthcare services and the Cleveland Emergency Department
Executive Summary
The property at 2751 Executive Park Dr in Weston, Florida, consists of office condominium units within a two-story building constructed in 2001. It is located in a planned development district with zoning that supports office and medical uses. The site offers surface parking and is accessible from major regional routes, including Interstate 75. The surrounding area includes other professional offices and commercial services.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
**PRICE REDUCTION**Currently built out as a dental office with an additional value and purchase fee of $ 125K. The space can be converted to a medical office or other type of office. HOA dues are $ 2,213/month and RE taxes for 2024 for both suites was $ 25,953.00. The currently layout is 2550 sft with 10 operatories total, 7 private rooms and 3 open bay rooms to accommodate general dentistry and pedo/ortho procedures.
Sale Notes
Professional building in prime Weston location ideal for professional offices, dental or medical facility. Priced to market and owner ready to make a deal.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 204-205 | 2,550 SF | Medical | $1,475,000 ($578.43/SF) | - |
Unit 204-205
| Unit Size |
| 2,550 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Medical |
| Price |
| $1,475,000 ($578.43/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 204-205
| Unit Size | 2,550 SF |
| Condo Use | Medical |
| Price | $1,475,000 ($578.43/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| **PRICE REDUCTION**Currently built out as a dental office with an additional value and purchase fee of $ 125K. The space can be converted to a medical office or other type of office. HOA dues are $ 2,213/month and RE taxes for 2024 for both suites was $ 25,953.00. The currently layout is 2550 sft with 10 operatories total, 7 private rooms and 3 open bay rooms to accommodate general dentistry and pedo/ortho procedures.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Professional building in prime Weston location ideal for professional offices, dental or medical facility. Priced to market and owner ready to make a deal.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 6,630 SF | Typical Floor Size | 6,630 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 2001 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 5.13/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | PDD, County - Planned Development District | ||
| Total Building Size | 6,630 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 6,630 SF |
| Year Built | 2001 |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 5.13/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | PDD, County - Planned Development District |
Amenities