Share This Listing

Message

933 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Visibility and heavy traffic counts with over 40,000 CPD.
  • Neighboring Tenants Include: King’s Hawaiian Bakery, Torrance YMCA - South, and Ethan Allen.
  • Great walkability and short distance away from Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes.

Space Availability (2)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2756
  • 825 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $28.20 /SF/YR $2.35 /SF/MO $23,265 /YR $1,939 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
2738-2776 Sepulveda Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 2756
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Shell Space
Availability
Now

High visibility location with over 40,000 CPD, complemented by strong co-tenancy including Statefarm, US Metro Bank, Coco Sushi and many others, along with 60 surface parking spaces.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Visibility and heavy traffic counts with over 40,0
  • Co-tenants include Statefarm, US Metro Bank & more
  • 0 surface parking spaces
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2768
  • 887 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $28.20 /SF/YR $2.35 /SF/MO $25,013 /YR $2,084 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
2738-2776 Sepulveda Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 2768

• Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Co-tenants include Statefarm, US Metro Bank & more
  • Visibility and heavy traffic counts with over 40,0
  • 60 surface parking spaces
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 2756 825 SF Negotiable $28.20 /SF/YR $2.35 /SF/MO $23,265 /YR $1,939 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 2768 887 SF Negotiable $28.20 /SF/YR $2.35 /SF/MO $25,013 /YR $2,084 /MO Triple Net (NNN)

2738-2776 Sepulveda Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 2756

Size
825 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$28.20 /SF/YR $2.35 /SF/MO $23,265 /YR $1,939 /MO

• Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Visibility and heavy traffic counts with over 40,0
  • Co-tenants include Statefarm, US Metro Bank & more
  • 0 surface parking spaces

2738-2776 Sepulveda Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 2768

Size
887 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$28.20 /SF/YR $2.35 /SF/MO $25,013 /YR $2,084 /MO

• Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Co-tenants include Statefarm, US Metro Bank & more
  • Visibility and heavy traffic counts with over 40,0
  • 60 surface parking spaces

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.