Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
276 E Highland Ave
San Bernardino, CA 92404
Sparkle Car Wash ( Building and Business) · Specialty Property For Sale
·
6,426 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 6,426 SF |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2005 |
| Lot Size | 1.91 AC | Parking Ratio | 7.78/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Commercial- S,B - Perfect for investor who want to build express car wash or remodel car wash (1 Acre) Plus another 1 Acre of commercial land.Water man / Highland Ave | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Car Wash |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.91 AC |
| Building Size | 6,426 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1964/2005 |
| Parking Ratio | 7.78/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Commercial- S,B - Perfect for investor who want to build express car wash or remodel car wash (1 Acre) Plus another 1 Acre of commercial land.Water man / Highland Ave |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $211,332 |
| Land Assessment | $675,678 | Total Assessment | $887,010 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 0150-281-12
- 0150-281-13
- 0150-281-01
- 0150-281-11
- 0150-281-15
Land Assessment
$675,678
Improvements Assessment
$211,332
Total Assessment
$887,010
Listing ID: 25703978
Date on Market: 5/13/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 276 E Highland Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92404
The Wilson Specialty Property at 276 E Highland Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92404 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.