Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2771 Bainbridge Ave
Bronx, NY 10458
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
60 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 60 | Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 73,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 6 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1949 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R7-1 - R7-1 is a medium-density Residential Zoning District in New York City. You can find R7-1 Zoning Districts in The Bronx, Brooklyn, and Queens. | ||
| No. Units | 60 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.40 AC |
| Building Size | 73,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built | 1949 |
| Zoning | R7-1 - R7-1 is a medium-density Residential Zoning District in New York City. You can find R7-1 Zoning Districts in The Bronx, Brooklyn, and Queens. |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 20 | - | 650 |
| 1+1 | 20 | - | 750 |
| 2+1 | 20 | - | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03295-0070 | Improvements Assessment | $837,810 |
| Land Assessment | $197,100 | Total Assessment | $1,034,910 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03295-0070
Land Assessment
$197,100
Improvements Assessment
$837,810
Total Assessment
$1,034,910
Listing ID: 18665344
Date on Market: 2/27/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2771 Bainbridge Ave, Bronx, NY 10458
The Jerome Park Multifamily Property at 2771 Bainbridge Ave, Bronx, NY 10458 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings