Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
27781 La Paz Rd
Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
Flex Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Courtyard
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
About 27781 LA PAZ RD , LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677
Two-unit Flex building located within an established business park on La Paz road in Laguna Niguel. Available (vacant) unit is 2,617 SF and is in vanilla shell condition with concrete floors and open floor plan. Occupied unit (CA Silk Plants) is 2,323 SF and has a NNN lease in place until Jan 2023. SBA Financing is readily available for a property like this where the buyer can occupy 53% while enjoying income from the other side. Please review the OM/brochure for the cost of occupancy that outlines the benefits of owning versus leasing.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 634-061-07 | Improvements Assessment | $752,972 |
| Land Assessment | $1,227,072 | Total Assessment | $1,980,044 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12276993
Date on Market: 4/16/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 27781 La Paz Rd, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
The Flex Property at 27781 La Paz Rd, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS