Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
278 Devoe St
Brooklyn, NY 11211
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Investment Highlights
- Upgraded electric, plumbing and heating systems
- Turnkey owner-user property
- Ideal investment opportunity
- 28 rooms total: 12 bedrooms, 9 bathrooms
- Outdoor space
- Motivated Sellers
Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1920 |
| Zoning | R6B - R6B As a contextual district, buildings developed in R6B Zoning must comply with Quality Housing Program Regulations. | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 6,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Zoning | R6B - R6B As a contextual district, buildings developed in R6B Zoning must comply with Quality Housing Program Regulations. |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Courtyard
- Wi-Fi
- Storage Space
- Bicycle Storage
- Sundeck
- Public Transportation
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02920-0023 | Improvements Assessment | $709,650 |
| Land Assessment | $11,700 | Total Assessment | $721,350 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02920-0023
Land Assessment
$11,700
Improvements Assessment
$709,650
Total Assessment
$721,350
Listing ID: 21423582
Date on Market: 11/5/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 278 Devoe St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
The Williamsburg Multifamily Property at 278 Devoe St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings